Atelier — Kostenloser weltweiter Versand — Lieferzeit 2–6 Wochen
      
      In echtem Maßstab anzeigen In AR an der Wand sehen Zum Druck wechseln Handgemalte Reproduktion kaufen Zum digitalen Bild wechseln Versenden als Grußkarte
      Leitfaden öffnen Zu Favoriten hinzufügen Herunterladen Ähnliche Objekte Röntgenaufnahme Diashow Besucherstatistiken

      Interior with Figure

      • Entstehungsdatum1938
      • Abmessungen81.0 x 102.0 cm
      The painting Interior with Figure by Milton Avery is a captivating piece that showcases the artist's unique style and technique. Created in 1938, this oil on canvas painting measures 81 x 102 cm and is a prime example of American Modernism. The scene depicts a woman lying on her bed in a room with large windows, appearing to be relaxing or resting while looking out the window.

      Artist Background

      Milton Avery was an American artist known for his abstract and highly stylized depictions of natural forms. His work is characterized by the use of bold colors and geometric shapes, which are evident in Interior with Figure. The painting is a testament to Avery's ability to balance color and composition, creating a sense of calm and serenity.

      Style and Technique

      The style of Interior with Figure is reminiscent of other notable artists, such as Pablo Picasso and Georges Braque, who were instrumental in the development of Cubism. However, Avery's unique approach to color and composition sets his work apart from his contemporaries. The use of warm colors, such as red, pink, and purple, creates a cozy and inviting atmosphere, while the geometric shapes add a sense of depth and complexity to the painting.
      The painting Interior with Figure is a significant work in the oeuvre of Milton Avery, showcasing his unique style and technique. As a handmade oil painting reproduction available on https://TopImpressionists.com, it offers art enthusiasts the opportunity to own a piece of American Modernist history. With its calming atmosphere and bold colors, Interior with Figure is a must-have for any art lover.

      Fragen & Antworten

      Wie gesättigt ist die Farbpalette von "Interior with Figure"?

      "Interior with Figure" von Milton Avery ist mit einer Balanced Soft Sättigung festgehalten.

      Wo kann ich Kunstwerke finden, die "Interior with Figure" von Milton Avery ähneln?

      Kunstwerke, die "Interior with Figure" von Milton Avery ähneln, sind auf der Ähnliche Werke-Seite des Kunstwerks zusammengefasst.

      In welche Farbtönung tendiert "Interior with Figure"?

      "Interior with Figure" tendiert zu einem Green to Violet Spectrum Farbton.

      Milton Avery (1885 – 1965)

      Entdecken Sie Milton Avery (1885-1965), amerikanischen Modernisten & Pionier der abstrakten Malerei! Vereinfachte Formen, leuchtende Farben & eindringliche Landschaften im Stil von Matisse.

      Details zum Kunstwerk

      © TopImpressionists.com — Alle Rechte vorbehalten  ·  100% handgemalt · Zufriedenheitsgarantie · Kostenloser weltweiter Versand
      VISA MASTERCARD