Atelier — Complimentary worldwide shipping — Delivery 2–6 weeks

      Adriaen Brouwer Readers & Most-Viewed Canvases

      1635 – 1638

      What is this page?

      This page shows how many people visit the pages of Adriaen Brouwer on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

      Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

      Adriaen Brouwer and the readers

      Over twelve months, the canvas of Adriaen Brouwer most viewed on TopImpressionists.com was Feeling: 500 visits, 11% of all views of the painter. The Smokers and In the Tavern come next. Adriaen Brouwer drew 5,200 visits in all: 1,000 on the painter's page and 4,200 on single canvases. Attention is brightening: visits rose 83% from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026. The brightest month was Jul 2026, with 3,500 visits. Readers browse on computers (90%) and phones (10%). Readers are drawn to Melancholic (Emotional Tone): 32% of the visits, for 10% of the painter's catalog.

      The 10 canvases of Adriaen Brouwer that draw the most attention

      Counted by visits over the last twelve months on TopImpressionists.com: the 10 canvases of Adriaen Brouwer that readers open most often, first place first.

      1. Feeling 1 Feeling, 1635 500 visits · 10.6%
      2. The Smokers 2 The Smokers, 1638 500 visits · 10.6%
      3. In the Tavern 3 In the Tavern 400 visits · 8.5%
      4. Brawling Peasants 4 Brawling Peasants 300 visits · 6.4%
      5. Twilight Landscape 5 Twilight Landscape, 1633 300 visits · 6.4%
      6. Peasants playing cards in a tavern 6 Peasants playing cards in a tavern, 1635 200 visits · 4.3%
      7. Farmers Fight Party 7 Farmers Fight Party 200 visits · 4.3%
      8. Moonlit landscape 8 Moonlit landscape, 1636 200 visits · 4.3%
      9. Avarice 9 Avarice 200 visits · 4.3%
      10. Interior of a Tavern 10 Interior of a Tavern, 1630 100 visits · 2.1%

      How many readers visit the page of Adriaen Brouwer each month?

      Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

      See the numbers
      MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
      Oct 202500
      Nov 202500
      Dec 202500
      Jan 202600
      Feb 202600
      Mar 202600
      Apr 202600
      May 202600
      Jun 202600
      Jul 20268002,700
      Aug 20260600
      Sep 2026200900

      How often are the canvases of Adriaen Brouwer opened?

      Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

      The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

      Which canvases of Adriaen Brouwer draw the most visits, month by month?

      Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

      See the numbers
      ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
      Twilight Landscape0000000002000100
      In the Tavern0000000001000300
      Brawling Peasants0000000001001000
      Smoking Men000000000000
      In the Tavern000000000000
      Interior of a Smoking Room00000000010000
      The Back Operation00000000000100
      The Smokers0000000003000100
      Interior of a Tavern00000000001000
      Peasants Smoking and Drinki…00000000001000

      Which devices do readers use to follow Adriaen Brouwer?

      Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.

      See the numbers
      DeviceVisitsShare
      computers4,70090.4%
      phones5009.6%

      In which languages is Adriaen Brouwer read?

      Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

      See the numbers
      LanguageVisitsShare
      Czech200100.0%

      How many visits does Adriaen Brouwer get each day, and what is the forecast?

      Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

      See the numbers
      DayVisits
      Mon 21 Sep0
      Tue 22 Sep100
      Wed 23 Sep300
      Thu 24 Sep0
      Fri 25 Sep0
      Sat 26 Sep0
      Sun 27 Sep100
      Mon 28 Sep0
      Tue 29 Sep0
      Wed 30 Sep100
      Thu 1 Oct0
      Fri 2 Oct0
      Sat 3 Oct100
      Sun 4 Oct0
      Mon 5 Oct0
      Tue 6 Oct0
      Wed 7 Oct0
      Thu 8 Oct0
      Fri 9 Oct0
      Sat 10 Oct100
      Sun 11 Oct0
      Mon 12 Oct (forecast)0
      Tue 13 Oct (forecast)0
      Wed 14 Oct (forecast)0
      Thu 15 Oct (forecast)0
      Fri 16 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 17 Oct (forecast)0
      Sun 18 Oct (forecast)0
      Mon 19 Oct (forecast)0
      Tue 20 Oct (forecast)0
      Wed 21 Oct (forecast)0
      Thu 22 Oct (forecast)0
      Fri 23 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 24 Oct (forecast)0
      Sun 25 Oct (forecast)0
      Mon 26 Oct (forecast)0
      Tue 27 Oct (forecast)0
      Wed 28 Oct (forecast)0
      Thu 29 Oct (forecast)0
      Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 31 Oct (forecast)0
      Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0

      Questions about Adriaen Brouwer

      Which canvases of Adriaen Brouwer are the most popular?

      Feeling comes first, with 500 visits (11% of the views of Adriaen Brouwer). The ranking above lists the 10 most viewed.

      How many people read about Adriaen Brouwer on TopImpressionists.com?

      5,200 visits in twelve months, 1,000 on the painter's page and 4,200 on single canvases.

      On which devices do readers follow Adriaen Brouwer?

      Readers follow Adriaen Brouwer on computers (90%) and phones (10%); computers make 90% of the visits.

      What kind of canvases do readers prefer in Adriaen Brouwer?

      Melancholic (Emotional Tone): 32% of the visits, against 10% of the catalog.