Atelier — Complimentary worldwide shipping — Delivery 2–6 weeks

      Gretchen Andrew Popularity & Visitor Statistics

      1988

      What is this page?

      This page shows how many people visit the pages of Gretchen Andrew on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

      Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

      Gretchen Andrew in figures

      Map of the EU is the canvas of Gretchen Andrew that readers open most: 100 visits in twelve months, 33% of the views. Then Cover of Artforum and Map of the EU. In all 400 visits: 200 on the page of the painter, 200 on the canvases. Jul 2026 was the peak: 400 visits. A preference shows: Luminous (Luminance) collects 100% of the visits for 20% of the catalog.

      Gretchen Andrew: the 3 canvases readers open most

      This list ranks by real visits on TopImpressionists.com, over twelve months, not by catalog score. First place is the most visited canvas of Gretchen Andrew.

      1. Map of the EU 1 Map of the EU, 2021 100 visits · 33.3%
      2. Cover of Artforum 2 Cover of Artforum, 2020 100 visits · 33.3%
      3. Map of the EU 3 Map of the EU, 2021 100 visits · 33.3%

      How does the readership of Gretchen Andrew change from month to month?

      Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

      Show the figures
      MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
      Oct 202500
      Nov 202500
      Dec 202500
      Jan 202600
      Feb 202600
      Mar 202600
      Apr 202600
      May 202600
      Jun 202600
      Jul 2026200200
      Aug 202600
      Sep 202600

      How are the canvases of Gretchen Andrew consulted over the year?

      Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

      The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

      How do the favourite canvases of Gretchen Andrew compare over the year?

      Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

      Show the figures
      ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
      Map of the EU00000000010000
      Map of the EU000000000000
      What is Ubuntu 09000000000000
      What is Ubuntu 11000000000000
      Bow New Hampshire 10000000000000
      What is Ubuntu 12000000000000
      Art Basel NFT000000000000
      What is Ubuntu 04000000000000
      What is Ubuntu 02000000000000
      Perfect Female Body 15000000000000

      Which languages do the readers of Gretchen Andrew use?

      Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

      What do the daily visits to Gretchen Andrew look like, and what comes next?

      Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

      Show the figures
      DayVisits
      Fri 2 Oct0
      Sat 3 Oct0
      Sun 4 Oct0
      Mon 5 Oct0
      Tue 6 Oct0
      Wed 7 Oct0
      Thu 8 Oct0
      Fri 9 Oct0
      Sat 10 Oct0
      Sun 11 Oct0
      Mon 12 Oct0
      Tue 13 Oct0
      Wed 14 Oct0
      Thu 15 Oct0
      Fri 16 Oct0
      Sat 17 Oct0
      Sun 18 Oct0
      Mon 19 Oct0
      Tue 20 Oct0
      Wed 21 Oct0
      Thu 22 Oct0
      Fri 23 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 24 Oct (forecast)0
      Sun 25 Oct (forecast)0
      Mon 26 Oct (forecast)0
      Tue 27 Oct (forecast)0
      Wed 28 Oct (forecast)0
      Thu 29 Oct (forecast)0
      Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 31 Oct (forecast)0
      Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0
      Mon 2 Nov (forecast)0
      Tue 3 Nov (forecast)0
      Wed 4 Nov (forecast)0
      Thu 5 Nov (forecast)0
      Fri 6 Nov (forecast)0
      Sat 7 Nov (forecast)0
      Sun 8 Nov (forecast)0
      Mon 9 Nov (forecast)0
      Tue 10 Nov (forecast)0
      Wed 11 Nov (forecast)0
      Thu 12 Nov (forecast)0

      Gretchen Andrew: short answers

      What is the most viewed canvas of Gretchen Andrew?

      Map of the EU: 100 visits, 33% of the views of Gretchen Andrew. The list goes down to rank 3.

      How many visits does Gretchen Andrew receive?

      400 in twelve months (200 on the painter's page, 200 on the canvases).

      Do readers favour a kind of canvas by Gretchen Andrew?

      Yes, Luminous (Luminance): 100% of the visits for 20% of the catalog.