Atelier — Complimentary worldwide shipping — Delivery 2–6 weeks

      Marina Abramović Readers & Most-Viewed Canvases

      1946

      What is this page?

      This page shows how many people visit the pages of Marina Abramović on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

      Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

      Marina Abramović and the readers

      Over twelve months, the canvas of Marina Abramović most viewed on TopImpressionists.com was The Hero: 200 visits, 33% of all views of the painter. The Communicator and Green Dragon Lying come next. Marina Abramović drew 600 visits in all: 200 on the painter's page and 400 on single canvases. The brightest month was Jul 2026, with 500 visits. Readers are drawn to Gentle Luminance (Luminance): 50% of the visits, for 33% of the painter's catalog.

      The 4 canvases of Marina Abramović that draw the most attention

      Counted by visits over the last twelve months on TopImpressionists.com: the 4 canvases of Marina Abramović that readers open most often, first place first.

      1. The Hero 1 The Hero, 2001 200 visits · 33.3%
      2. The Communicator 2 The Communicator 200 visits · 33.3%
      3. Green Dragon Lying 3 Green Dragon Lying 100 visits · 16.7%
      4. Black Dragon 4 Black Dragon 100 visits · 16.7%

      How many readers visit the page of Marina Abramović each month?

      Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

      See the numbers
      MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
      Oct 202500
      Nov 202500
      Dec 202500
      Jan 202600
      Feb 202600
      Mar 202600
      Apr 202600
      May 202600
      Jun 202600
      Jul 2026200300
      Aug 202600
      Sep 20260100

      How often are the canvases of Marina Abramović opened?

      Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

      The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

      Which canvases of Marina Abramović draw the most visits, month by month?

      Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

      See the numbers
      ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
      The Hero00000000000100
      Rhythm 5000000000000
      Green Dragon Lying00000000010000
      The Communicator00000000020000
      Black Dragon000000000000
      Chair for Man and His Spirit000000000000

      In which languages is Marina Abramović read?

      Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

      See the numbers
      LanguageVisitsShare
      Spanish100100.0%

      How many visits does Marina Abramović get each day, and what is the forecast?

      Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

      See the numbers
      DayVisits
      Fri 2 Oct0
      Sat 3 Oct0
      Sun 4 Oct0
      Mon 5 Oct0
      Tue 6 Oct0
      Wed 7 Oct0
      Thu 8 Oct0
      Fri 9 Oct0
      Sat 10 Oct0
      Sun 11 Oct0
      Mon 12 Oct0
      Tue 13 Oct0
      Wed 14 Oct0
      Thu 15 Oct1,500
      Fri 16 Oct0
      Sat 17 Oct0
      Sun 18 Oct0
      Mon 19 Oct0
      Tue 20 Oct0
      Wed 21 Oct0
      Thu 22 Oct100
      Fri 23 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 24 Oct (forecast)0
      Sun 25 Oct (forecast)0
      Mon 26 Oct (forecast)0
      Tue 27 Oct (forecast)0
      Wed 28 Oct (forecast)0
      Thu 29 Oct (forecast)100
      Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 31 Oct (forecast)0
      Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0
      Mon 2 Nov (forecast)0
      Tue 3 Nov (forecast)0
      Wed 4 Nov (forecast)0
      Thu 5 Nov (forecast)200
      Fri 6 Nov (forecast)0
      Sat 7 Nov (forecast)0
      Sun 8 Nov (forecast)0
      Mon 9 Nov (forecast)0
      Tue 10 Nov (forecast)0
      Wed 11 Nov (forecast)0
      Thu 12 Nov (forecast)200

      Questions about Marina Abramović

      Which canvases of Marina Abramović are the most popular?

      The Hero comes first, with 200 visits (33% of the views of Marina Abramović). The ranking above lists the 4 most viewed.

      How many people read about Marina Abramović on TopImpressionists.com?

      600 visits in twelve months, 200 on the painter's page and 400 on single canvases.

      What kind of canvases do readers prefer in Marina Abramović?

      Gentle Luminance (Luminance): 50% of the visits, against 33% of the catalog.