Atelier — Complimentary worldwide shipping — Delivery 2–6 weeks

      Samuel Hirszenberg Popularity & Visitor Statistics

      1865 – 1908

      What is this page?

      This page shows how many people visit the pages of Samuel Hirszenberg on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

      Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

      Samuel Hirszenberg in figures

      The Black Banner is the canvas of Samuel Hirszenberg that readers open most: 400 visits in twelve months, 44% of the views. Then Landscape and Female Figure Study. In all 1,300 visits: 500 on the page of the painter, 800 on the canvases. Jul 2026 was the peak: 900 visits. A preference shows: Muted (Color Saturation) collects 44% of the visits for 17% of the catalog.

      Samuel Hirszenberg: the 4 canvases readers open most

      This list ranks by real visits on TopImpressionists.com, over twelve months, not by catalog score. First place is the most visited canvas of Samuel Hirszenberg.

      1. The Black Banner 1 The Black Banner, 1905 400 visits · 44.4%
      2. Landscape 2 Landscape, 1895 200 visits · 22.2%
      3. Female Figure Study 3 Female Figure Study 200 visits · 22.2%
      4. The Sabbath Rest 4 The Sabbath Rest, 1894 100 visits · 11.1%

      How does the readership of Samuel Hirszenberg change from month to month?

      Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

      Show the figures
      MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
      Oct 202500
      Nov 202500
      Dec 202500
      Jan 202600
      Feb 202600
      Mar 202600
      Apr 202600
      May 202600
      Jun 202600
      Jul 2026400500
      Aug 202600
      Sep 2026100300

      How are the canvases of Samuel Hirszenberg consulted over the year?

      Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

      The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

      How do the favourite canvases of Samuel Hirszenberg compare over the year?

      Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

      Show the figures
      ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
      The Black Banner0000000001000200
      Bust of Teresa Silberstein000000000000
      The Sabbath Rest00000000010000
      In Brittany000000000000
      Landscape00000000020000
      Female Figure Study0000000001000100

      Which languages do the readers of Samuel Hirszenberg use?

      Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

      Show the figures
      LanguageVisitsShare
      German100100.0%

      What do the daily visits to Samuel Hirszenberg look like, and what comes next?

      Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

      Show the figures
      DayVisits
      Mon 21 Sep0
      Tue 22 Sep0
      Wed 23 Sep0
      Thu 24 Sep0
      Fri 25 Sep0
      Sat 26 Sep0
      Sun 27 Sep300
      Mon 28 Sep0
      Tue 29 Sep0
      Wed 30 Sep0
      Thu 1 Oct0
      Fri 2 Oct0
      Sat 3 Oct0
      Sun 4 Oct0
      Mon 5 Oct0
      Tue 6 Oct0
      Wed 7 Oct0
      Thu 8 Oct0
      Fri 9 Oct0
      Sat 10 Oct0
      Sun 11 Oct0
      Mon 12 Oct (forecast)0
      Tue 13 Oct (forecast)0
      Wed 14 Oct (forecast)0
      Thu 15 Oct (forecast)0
      Fri 16 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 17 Oct (forecast)0
      Sun 18 Oct (forecast)0
      Mon 19 Oct (forecast)0
      Tue 20 Oct (forecast)0
      Wed 21 Oct (forecast)0
      Thu 22 Oct (forecast)0
      Fri 23 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 24 Oct (forecast)0
      Sun 25 Oct (forecast)0
      Mon 26 Oct (forecast)0
      Tue 27 Oct (forecast)0
      Wed 28 Oct (forecast)0
      Thu 29 Oct (forecast)0
      Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 31 Oct (forecast)0
      Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0

      Samuel Hirszenberg: short answers

      What is the most viewed canvas of Samuel Hirszenberg?

      The Black Banner: 400 visits, 44% of the views of Samuel Hirszenberg. The list goes down to rank 4.

      How many visits does Samuel Hirszenberg receive?

      1,300 in twelve months (500 on the painter's page, 800 on the canvases).

      Do readers favour a kind of canvas by Samuel Hirszenberg?

      Yes, Muted (Color Saturation): 44% of the visits for 17% of the catalog.