Atelier — Complimentary worldwide shipping — Delivery 2–6 weeks

      Sheila Catherine Bownas Popularity & Visitor Statistics

      1925 – 2007

      What is this page?

      This page shows how many people visit the pages of Sheila Catherine Bownas on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

      Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

      Sheila Catherine Bownas in figures

      Pattern design SB 477 is the canvas of Sheila Catherine Bownas that readers open most: 200 visits in twelve months, 22% of the views. Then Pattern design SB 360 and Pattern design SB 1468. In all 900 visits: 300 on the page of the painter, 600 on the canvases. The light fades a little: 75% fewer visits in Sep 2026 than in Aug 2026. Jul 2026 was the peak: 400 visits. A preference shows: Soft Shadow (Luminance) collects 67% of the visits for 26% of the catalog.

      Sheila Catherine Bownas: the 6 canvases readers open most

      This list ranks by real visits on TopImpressionists.com, over twelve months, not by catalog score. First place is the most visited canvas of Sheila Catherine Bownas.

      1. Pattern design SB 477 1 Pattern design SB 477, 1970 200 visits · 22.2%
      2. Pattern design SB 360 2 Pattern design SB 360, 1970 200 visits · 22.2%
      3. Pattern design SB 1468 3 Pattern design SB 1468, 1975 200 visits · 22.2%
      4. Pattern design SB 330 4 Pattern design SB 330, 1970 100 visits · 11.1%
      5. Pattern design SB 208 5 Pattern design SB 208, 1960 100 visits · 11.1%
      6. Pattern design (untitled) 6 Pattern design (untitled), 1980 100 visits · 11.1%

      How does the readership of Sheila Catherine Bownas change from month to month?

      Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

      Show the figures
      MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
      Oct 202500
      Nov 202500
      Dec 202500
      Jan 202600
      Feb 202600
      Mar 202600
      Apr 202600
      May 202600
      Jun 202600
      Jul 2026100300
      Aug 2026200200
      Sep 20260100

      How are the canvases of Sheila Catherine Bownas consulted over the year?

      Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

      The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

      How do the favourite canvases of Sheila Catherine Bownas compare over the year?

      Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

      Show the figures
      ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
      Pattern design SB 301000000000000
      Pattern design (untitled)00000000010000
      Pattern design SB 1482000000000000
      Pattern design SB 471000000000000
      Pattern design SB 463000000000000
      Pattern design SB 33000000000001000
      Pattern design SB 14680000000001001000
      Pattern design SB 477000000000000
      Pattern design SB 1462000000000000
      Pattern design SB 3600000000001000100

      Which languages do the readers of Sheila Catherine Bownas use?

      Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

      What do the daily visits to Sheila Catherine Bownas look like, and what comes next?

      Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

      Show the figures
      DayVisits
      Wed 30 Sep0
      Thu 1 Oct0
      Fri 2 Oct0
      Sat 3 Oct100
      Sun 4 Oct0
      Mon 5 Oct0
      Tue 6 Oct0
      Wed 7 Oct0
      Thu 8 Oct0
      Fri 9 Oct0
      Sat 10 Oct100
      Sun 11 Oct0
      Mon 12 Oct0
      Tue 13 Oct0
      Wed 14 Oct0
      Thu 15 Oct0
      Fri 16 Oct0
      Sat 17 Oct0
      Sun 18 Oct0
      Mon 19 Oct0
      Tue 20 Oct100
      Wed 21 Oct (forecast)0
      Thu 22 Oct (forecast)0
      Fri 23 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 24 Oct (forecast)100
      Sun 25 Oct (forecast)0
      Mon 26 Oct (forecast)0
      Tue 27 Oct (forecast)0
      Wed 28 Oct (forecast)0
      Thu 29 Oct (forecast)0
      Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
      Sat 31 Oct (forecast)100
      Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0
      Mon 2 Nov (forecast)0
      Tue 3 Nov (forecast)0
      Wed 4 Nov (forecast)0
      Thu 5 Nov (forecast)0
      Fri 6 Nov (forecast)0
      Sat 7 Nov (forecast)100
      Sun 8 Nov (forecast)0
      Mon 9 Nov (forecast)0
      Tue 10 Nov (forecast)0

      Sheila Catherine Bownas: short answers

      What is the most viewed canvas of Sheila Catherine Bownas?

      Pattern design SB 477: 200 visits, 22% of the views of Sheila Catherine Bownas. The list goes down to rank 6.

      How many visits does Sheila Catherine Bownas receive?

      900 in twelve months (300 on the painter's page, 600 on the canvases).

      Do readers favour a kind of canvas by Sheila Catherine Bownas?

      Yes, Soft Shadow (Luminance): 67% of the visits for 26% of the catalog.