This page shows how many people visit the pages of Tessa Barlin on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
!
Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.
Tessa Barlin: what a year of visits tells
The canvas most opened is Tjivita, Trimming the stem: 200 visits in a year, 20% of everything read about Tessa Barlin. It is followed by The Beaded Pouch and San Woman. Page of the painter: 300 visits. Canvases: 800. Total: 1,100. Readership slows: 100% fewer visits from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026. Best month: Jul 2026, 1,000 visits. They choose Gentle Luminance (Luminance) more than the catalog suggests: 100% of visits, 51% of canvases.
The 9 most viewed canvases of Tessa Barlin
The 9 canvases of Tessa Barlin that TopImpressionists.com readers opened most in the last twelve months, in order of visits.
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
The figures in a table
Month
Artist page
Artwork pages
Oct 2025
0
0
Nov 2025
0
0
Dec 2025
0
0
Jan 2026
0
0
Feb 2026
0
0
Mar 2026
0
0
Apr 2026
0
0
May 2026
0
0
Jun 2026
0
0
Jul 2026
300
700
Aug 2026
0
100
Sep 2026
0
0
When do readers open the canvases of Tessa Barlin?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What do the readers of Tessa Barlin choose, compared with what the painter made?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
The figures in a table
Emotional Tone
Emotional Tone
Artworks of the artist
Visits
Reflective
46.2%
33.3%
Calm
7.7%
33.3%
Joyful
15.4%
0.0%
Tranquil
7.7%
33.3%
Comforting
7.7%
0.0%
Energetic
7.7%
0.0%
Mysterious
7.7%
0.0%
Luminance
Luminance
Artworks of the artist
Visits
Dark
15.6%
0.0%
Soft Shadow
22.2%
0.0%
Gentle Luminance
51.1%
100.0%
Bright Balance
11.1%
0.0%
Luminous
0.0%
0.0%
Color Saturation
Color Saturation
Artworks of the artist
Visits
Muted
0.0%
0.0%
Subtle Color
20.0%
10.0%
Balanced Soft
40.0%
40.0%
Clear Color Presence
40.0%
50.0%
Vivid Color
0.0%
0.0%
Color Palette
Color Palette
Artworks of the artist
Visits
Earthy
53.3%
60.0%
Dark
37.8%
40.0%
Neutrals
8.9%
0.0%
Color Intensity
Color Intensity
Artworks of the artist
Visits
Monochromatic
11.1%
0.0%
Balanced
48.9%
40.0%
Vivid
40.0%
60.0%
Contrast
Contrast
Artworks of the artist
Visits
Serene
4.4%
0.0%
Gentle
22.2%
10.0%
Balanced
11.1%
10.0%
Bold
24.4%
40.0%
Statement
37.8%
40.0%
Color Harmony
Color Harmony
Artworks of the artist
Visits
Discordant Palette
0.0%
0.0%
Softly Mixed Palette
0.0%
0.0%
Balanced Harmony
4.4%
0.0%
Strong Color Unity
35.6%
60.0%
Unified Palette
60.0%
40.0%
What are the favourite canvases of Tessa Barlin, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
The figures in a table
Artwork
Oct 2025
Nov 2025
Dec 2025
Jan 2026
Feb 2026
Mar 2026
Apr 2026
May 2026
Jun 2026
Jul 2026
Aug 2026
Sep 2026
Hand Beaded Necklace
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ready to Heal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pointed Arrow
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Mastering the Beadwork
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Shaping the arrow
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Cutting into Half
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Continued Singing
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kxaosha: An Arrow
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
The Beaded Pouch
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
100
0
0
Foraging nuts
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
In what languages is Tessa Barlin read?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
The figures in a table
Language
Visits
Share
Chinese
100
100.0%
How many visits per day does Tessa Barlin get, and what next?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
The figures in a table
Day
Visits
Wed 23 Sep
0
Thu 24 Sep
0
Fri 25 Sep
0
Sat 26 Sep
0
Sun 27 Sep
0
Mon 28 Sep
0
Tue 29 Sep
0
Wed 30 Sep
0
Thu 1 Oct
0
Fri 2 Oct
0
Sat 3 Oct
0
Sun 4 Oct
0
Mon 5 Oct
0
Tue 6 Oct
100
Wed 7 Oct
0
Thu 8 Oct
0
Fri 9 Oct
0
Sat 10 Oct
0
Sun 11 Oct
0
Mon 12 Oct
0
Tue 13 Oct
0
Wed 14 Oct (forecast)
0
Thu 15 Oct (forecast)
0
Fri 16 Oct (forecast)
0
Sat 17 Oct (forecast)
0
Sun 18 Oct (forecast)
0
Mon 19 Oct (forecast)
0
Tue 20 Oct (forecast)
0
Wed 21 Oct (forecast)
0
Thu 22 Oct (forecast)
0
Fri 23 Oct (forecast)
0
Sat 24 Oct (forecast)
0
Sun 25 Oct (forecast)
0
Mon 26 Oct (forecast)
0
Tue 27 Oct (forecast)
0
Wed 28 Oct (forecast)
0
Thu 29 Oct (forecast)
0
Fri 30 Oct (forecast)
0
Sat 31 Oct (forecast)
0
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)
0
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)
0
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)
0
What readers ask about Tessa Barlin
Which canvases of Tessa Barlin are opened most?
Tjivita, Trimming the stem first: 200 visits, 20% of the views. 9 canvases are ranked above.
How large is the readership of Tessa Barlin on TopImpressionists.com?
1,100 visits in twelve months: 300 on the painter's page, 800 on the canvases.
Which canvases of Tessa Barlin suit the readers' taste?
Canvases that read as Gentle Luminance (Luminance) get 100% of the visits for 51% of the catalog.