Atelier — Envío gratuito a todo el mundo — Plazo de entrega: 2–6 semanas
      
      Vista previa Vista previa en RA Cambiar a formato impreso Encargar reproducción pintada a mano Ver versión en imagen digital Compartir
      Guía Añadir a favoritos Descargar Ver artículos similares Radiografía Presentación de diapositivas Estadísticas

      Trout Stream

      • Fecha de creación1942
      • Dimensiones41.0 x 56.0 cm
      The Trout Stream painting by Philip Connard is a stunning representation of natural beauty, showcasing the artist's skill in capturing the tranquility of the outdoors. Created in 1942, this oil on canvas artwork measures 41 x 56 cm and is currently located at the Royal Academy of Arts in the United Kingdom.

      A Peaceful Landscape

      The painting depicts a serene scene of a river flowing through a valley, surrounded by lush greenery and trees. The waterway is the central focus, with the surrounding landscape creating a sense of depth and dimension. The cloudy sky above adds to the overall atmosphere, making the scene feel even more peaceful. Key Features of the painting include:
      • The use of oil on canvas, which allows for rich and vibrant colors
      • The depiction of natural light and its effects on the landscape
      • The sense of tranquility and harmony between the natural elements
      The artist's use of color and composition creates a sense of balance and stability, drawing the viewer into the serene world of the painting.

      Comparison to Other Works

      The Trout Stream painting can be compared to other works by artists such as Jan Van De Cappelle and Camille Pissarro, who also created beautiful landscape paintings. For example, Jan Van De Cappelle's Winter Landscape and Camille Pissarro's Bridge at Montfoucault showcase similar techniques and attention to detail.
      The Trout Stream painting is a beautiful example of Philip Connard's skill as an artist, and its serene beauty makes it a must-see for anyone interested in landscape paintings. More information about the artist and his works can be found on TopImpressionists.com.

      Preguntas y respuestas

      ¿De qué tamaño es "Trout Stream" de Philip Connard en la realidad?

      Las dimensiones registradas de "Trout Stream" de Philip Connard son 41 x 56 cm. Se pueden solicitar reproducciones en otros tamaños manteniendo las mismas proporciones.

      ¿Quién creó "Trout Stream" y en qué año?

      El autor de "Trout Stream" es Philip Connard, y la obra data de 1942.

      ¿Qué nivel de contraste presenta "Trout Stream" de Philip Connard?

      El nivel de contraste de "Trout Stream" de Philip Connard es Gentle.

      Philip Connard (1875 – 1958)

      Philip Connard (1875-1958) fue un pintor británico famoso por sus paisajes decorativos, arte de guerra y murales. Descubra sus óleos románticos, acuarelas y grandes encargos como los del RMS Queen Mary.

      Sobre esta obra

      © TopImpressionists.com — Todos los derechos reservados  ·  100% Pintado a mano · Satisfacción garantizada · Envío gratuito a todo el mundo
      VISA MASTERCARD