Műterem — Ingyenes világszerte történő szállítás — Szállítás: 2–6 hét
      Előnézet AR előnézet Váltás nyomtatványra Áttérés digitális képre Megosztás
      Részletek Útmutató Kedvencekhez ad Letöltés Hasonló darabok X-ray felvétel Diavetítés Statisztika

      The Dream

      A vibrant Expressionist vision of harmony featuring horses and birds by Franz Marc captures a spiritual connection to nature that invites you to bring this profound sense of peace into your own collection.

      Fedezd fel a német ekspreszionista Franz Marc (1880-1916) munkáit! A spirituális témák, az állatfestészet és a vibráló színek egyedülálló világtalányát ábrázolja. Látogasd meg a gyönyörű műveit!

      Kézzel készített olajfestmény reprodukció

      Kézzel festett olajvastú vászon, az Ön által választott méretben és keretben, művészeink készítik meglévőre. ( Váltás nyomtatványra Áttérés digitális képre)

      Corner sample of the P118B picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      P118B Ft10
      Corner sample of the P118H picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      P118H Ft10
      Corner sample of the P118W picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      P118W Ft10
      Corner sample of the P438Z picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 5.5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
      P438Z Ft10
      Corner sample of the P508JH picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
      P508JH Ft12
      Corner sample of the P508YH picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
      P508YH Ft12
      Corner sample of the P805H picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
      P805H Ft10
      Corner sample of the P805Z picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
      P805Z Ft10
      Corner sample of the P919BZ picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
      P919BZ Ft10
      Corner sample of the P919G picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
      P919G Ft10
      Corner sample of the P919XJ picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
      P919XJ Ft10
      Corner sample of the P959ZH picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      P959ZH Ft10
      Corner sample of the P968JZ picture frame: formázott polisztirol, 6 cm wide and 4 cm thick
      P968JZ Ft12
      Corner sample of the W106C picture frame: tömörfa, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      W106C Ft8
      Corner sample of the W218G picture frame: tömörfa, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      W218G Ft10
      Corner sample of the W218JH picture frame: tömörfa, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      W218JH Ft8
      Corner sample of the W218Y picture frame: tömörfa, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      W218Y Ft10
      Corner sample of the W307PJ picture frame: tömörfa, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      W307PJ Ft10
      Corner sample of the W316G picture frame: tömörfa, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      W316G Ft10
      Corner sample of the W316PJ picture frame: tömörfa, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      W316PJ Ft8
      Corner sample of the W316Y picture frame: tömörfa, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      W316Y Ft10
      Corner sample of the W398PJ picture frame: tömörfa, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      W398PJ Ft8
      Corner sample of the W4111J picture frame: tömörfa, 6.5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
      W4111J Ft10
      Corner sample of the W500HY picture frame: tömörfa, 7 cm wide and 5 cm thick
      W500HY Ft15
      Corner sample of the W500JH picture frame: tömörfa, 7 cm wide and 5 cm thick
      W500JH Ft15
      Corner sample of the W692G picture frame: tömörfa, 8 cm wide and 4 cm thick
      W692G Ft12
      Corner sample of the W849H picture frame: tömörfa, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
      W849H Ft8
      Corner sample of the W940BG picture frame: tömörfa, 7.5 cm wide and 4.5 cm thick
      W940BG Ft15
      Corner sample of the W953PJ picture frame: tömörfa, 6 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
      W953PJ Ft8

      Standard méret
      egyedi
      CM
      INCH

      Válasszon előre meghatározott méreteink közül, amelyek megfelelnek a műalkotás eredeti arányainak.

      szélesség
      magasság

      Írja be a kívánt szélességet és magasságot, hogy illeszkedjen a keretéhez vagy a falához. Mivel ez kézzel festett alkotás, egy eltérő formájú méret esetén a művész akár festhet is valamivel többet a kép körül, vagy korolathat is belőle — az Ön döntésének megfelelően. A festés megkezdése előtt küldünk egy digitális tervezetet jóváhagyásra. Az oldalon látható kép nem tartalmazza a végeredményt — csak a tervezet mutatja meg a valódi eredményt.

      Példák arra, mit lehet módosítani: az arc kicserélése az ügyfél fotójára; háziállat hozzáadása (pl. macska helyett kutya); rejtett üzenet elhelyezése a háttérben; a háttér tájának vagy elemeinek megváltoztatása.
      A rendelést követően a TopImpressionists.com csapata e-mailt küld az ügyfélnek az instrukciókért, és biztosít egy előnézeti képet (mockup).

      Világszerte elérhető szállítás () 3-4 hét alatt a szokásos 5 hét helyett. (23 október). A minőség nem kérdőjelezhető.

      Ingyenes globális expressz szállítás
      Prémium minőségű len vászon
      Teljes körű szállítási biztosítás
      Vámvisszatérítési Garancia
      Tökéletes színarányosság garancia
      100 napos visszaküldési garancia (csak gyártási hibás termékek esetén)
      100% pénzvisszatérítési garancia
      Több darab vásárlásakor kedvezmény

      Összesített ár

      Ft 86477

      The Dream

      Reprodukciós technika

      Reprodukció méretei

      -

      Összesített ár

      Ft 86477

      Rövid tények

      • Subject or theme: Harmony with nature; Human-animal relationship
      • Artistic style: Subjective emotion
      • Medium: Oil on Canvas
      • Movement: Expressionism
      • Artist: Franz Marc

      Művészeti kvíz

      Minden kérdésre csak egy helyes válasz létezik.

      Kérdés 1:
      What artistic movement is Franz Marc’s ‘The Dream’ primarily associated with?
      Kérdés 2:
      Where is ‘The Dream’ currently housed?
      Kérdés 3:
      What symbolic representation do the horses in ‘The Dream’ convey?
      Kérdés 4:
      Which technique is prominently used by Marc to achieve a sense of dynamism and vitality in the painting?
      Kérdés 5:
      What overarching theme does ‘The Dream’ explore regarding humanity's relationship with nature?

      A Vision of Spiritual Harmony

      In the vibrant landscape of German Expressionism, few works capture the profound intersection of nature and spirituality as poignantly as Franz Marc’s 1912 masterpiece, "The Dream." This canvas is far more than a mere depiction of a pastoral scene; it is an invitation into a subjective, emotional realm where the boundaries between the human soul and the natural world begin to dissolve. Painted during a pivotal moment in art history, "The Dream" serves as a testament to Marc’s quest to move beyond the surface-level accuracy of Impressionism, seeking instead to distill the very essence of life through a language of color and form. To gaze upon this work is to enter a state of quiet contemplation, where the turbulent forces of the modern world are momentarily stilled by a sense of primordial peace.

      Symbolic Resonance and the Natural Order

      The composition of "The Dream" is masterfully orchestrated to guide the viewer through a symbolic journey. At its heart lies a solitary human figure, seated calmly upon the earth, embodying a state of profound stillness. Flanking this central presence are two powerful horses, creatures that have long been central to Marc’s artistic lexicon as symbols of strength, freedom, and untamed vitality. Their placement creates a protective, almost sacred enclosure around the human subject. Above this terrestrial scene, birds soar through the sky, acting as ethereal messengers that connect the grounded reality of the earth to the divine heights of the heavens. Every element—from the watchful gaze of the horse to the lively movement of the birds—is meticulously placed to reinforce Marc’s belief in a cosmic interconnectedness, suggesting that true harmony is found when humanity aligns itself with the rhythms of the natural world.

      The Language of Color and Expressionist Technique

      Technically, "The Dream" is a triumph of the Expressionist spirit, characterized by its bold, energetic brushwork and a highly symbolic use of color. Marc did not merely choose hues for their aesthetic appeal; he employed them as emotional tools to communicate deep-seated spiritual truths. The vibrant, saturated tones applied with gestural intensity create a sense of movement and life that breathes within the frame. This technique allows the painting to transcend its two-dimensional surface, offering a tactile experience that resonates with the viewer's own emotions. For the collector or interior designer, this piece offers a commanding presence; its rich palette and dynamic energy make it an ideal focal point for spaces that seek to inspire awe, tranquility, and a deep connection to the sublime beauty of the natural universe.

      Gyakran Ismételt Kérdések

      Milyen hangulat és érzelem ötvöződik a "The Dream" alkotásban?

      A „The Dream”, Franz Marc alkotása egy Spiritual érzést közvetít, egy összonosan Calm hangulatban.

      A "The Dream" alkotója honában található-e?

      Nem – a műtárgy külföldön található. Franz Marc születési országa Németország, a „The Dream” eredeti művét pedig Spanyolország-ban tároló múzeum található.

      Milyen színpalettát és milyen érzést ötvöz a "The Dream"?

      A „The Dream”, Franz Marc alkotása egy Dark színpalettát ötvöz a Spiritual hangulatú tónussal.


      A művész életrajza

      A Life Immersed in Color and Spirit

      Franz Moritz Wilhelm Marc, born in Munich in 1880, was a painter whose brief but intensely focused career irrevocably altered the course of German Expressionism. His story is one of profound spiritual seeking translated into a vibrant visual language, a quest to understand the essence of life through the purity he found in the natural world—particularly within the animal kingdom. Initially influenced by his father, Wilhelm Marc, a landscape painter, young Franz’s artistic path wasn't immediately certain. He briefly considered theology, grappling with questions of faith and existence before ultimately dedicating himself to art at the Academy of Fine Arts in Munich. These early explorations into religious thought would remain deeply embedded within his work, shaping his belief that art could be a conduit for spiritual experience. His academic training provided him with technical foundations, but it was encounters with the works of Vincent van Gogh during visits to Paris that truly ignited his artistic vision. Van Gogh’s emotive use of color and raw expression resonated profoundly with Marc, liberating him from conventional techniques and setting him on a path toward a more subjective and emotionally charged style.

      The Blue Rider and a New Artistic Vision

      Marc's artistic development wasn’t solitary; it flourished within the dynamic context of early 20th-century Munich. He experimented with various artist groups, including the Neue Künstlervereinigung München, before co-founding *Der Blaue Reiter* (The Blue Rider) in 1911 alongside Wassily Kandinsky. This wasn’t merely a group or an exhibition series; it was a philosophical and artistic revolution. *Der Blaue Reiter* sought to move beyond mere representation, aiming instead to express inner spiritual truths through abstraction and symbolic color. The journal of the same name became a platform for disseminating these ideas, showcasing not only their own work but also that of other forward-thinking artists and exploring diverse cultural influences from folk art to primitive sculpture. Marc’s contributions during this period were pivotal. He moved away from depicting landscapes as static scenes, instead focusing on animals—horses, deer, foxes—as vessels of spiritual energy. These weren’t simply animal portraits; they were symbolic representations of innocence, harmony, and a connection to the natural world that he believed humanity had lost. The influence of Robert Delaunay’s exploration of abstract forms and vibrant colors further propelled Marc toward simplification and heightened emotional expression in his work. Paintings like *The Tiger* (1912) and *Red Deer* (1912) exemplify this shift, showcasing bold color choices and a growing focus on the inherent qualities of his subjects rather than realistic depiction.

      Symbolism, Color, and the Essence of Being

      Marc’s artistic style is immediately recognizable for its distinctive use of color and form. He didn't employ color descriptively; instead, he imbued it with symbolic meaning. Blue represented spirituality and masculinity, yellow signified joy and femininity, and red embodied violence and materiality. These weren’t arbitrary choices but a carefully constructed system designed to convey specific emotional and philosophical ideas. His animals aren’t merely subjects; they are embodiments of these concepts. The simplification of forms—reducing figures to their essential shapes—further emphasized the underlying spiritual essence he sought to capture. *The Tower of Blue Horses* (1913), sadly lost during World War II, is perhaps the most iconic example of this approach, a powerful and evocative composition that encapsulates his artistic vision. He believed animals possessed an inherent purity and connection to nature that humans had forfeited through societal constraints and intellectualization. By portraying them with such reverence and symbolic weight, Marc sought to remind viewers of this lost harmony and inspire a deeper appreciation for the natural world. His work wasn’t about depicting *what* he saw but rather *how* he felt—a deeply personal and spiritual response to his surroundings.

      A Tragic End and Lasting Legacy

      The outbreak of World War I in 1914 dramatically altered Marc's life and artistic trajectory. Despite seeking exemption due to his status as an artist, he was drafted into the German army, serving as a cavalryman. The horrors of war deeply affected him, yet even amidst the chaos, he continued to paint, finding solace and meaning in his art. Tragically, Franz Marc died on March 4, 1916, at the Battle of Verdun, a devastating loss for the art world. His untimely death cut short a career brimming with potential, but it also cemented his place as a pivotal figure in modern art history. His work continues to resonate today, influencing generations of artists and captivating audiences with its emotional depth and spiritual resonance. Marc’s paintings are exhibited in major museums worldwide, including the Lenbachhaus in Munich, which holds an extensive collection of his work. He is remembered not only as a pioneer of German Expressionism but also as a visionary artist who dared to explore the profound connection between art, spirituality, and the natural world—a legacy that continues to inspire awe and contemplation. His artistic vision remains a testament to the power of art to transcend the material realm and touch upon something deeper within the human spirit.
      Franz Marc

      Franz Marc

      1880 - 1916 , Németország

      Gyors információk

      • Artistic Movement Or Style: German Expressionizmus
      • Artists Or Movements Influenced By This Artist: ['Állattal foglalkozó festők']
      • Artists Who Influenced This Artist:
        • Van Gogh
        • Delaunay
      • Date Of Birth: 1880. február 8.
      • Date Of Death: 1916. március 4.
      • Full Name: Franz Moritz Wilhelm Marc
      • Nationality: Német
      • Notable Artworks:
        • A Tigris
        • Vörös ló
        • Lapostó a kék lovakról
      • Place Of Birth: München, Németország
      Fedezze fel a műalkotásokat témák, stílusok és jellemzők szerint csoportosítva.
      © TopImpressionists.com — Minden jog fenntartva  ·  100% Kézzel festett · Elégedettség garantálva · Ingyenes világszerte történő szállítás
      VISA MASTERCARD